Management & Trustees

  • Home
  • Management & Trustees

Board of Trustees

 
Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Hon. Shri. Sharadchandraji Govindrao Pawar President
2 Hon. Shri. Ajitrao Anantrao Pawar Trustee
3 Hon. Shri. Supriyatai Sadanand Sule Trustee
4 Hon. Shri. Keshavrao Sarjerao Jagtap Vice President
5 Hon. Shri. Balasaheb Patil Taware Former Vice President
6 Hon. Shri. Vasantrao Baburao Taware Trustee
7 Hon. Shri. Anil Nanasaheb Jagtap Trustee
8 Hon. Shri. Mahendra Uttamrao Taware Trustee
9 Hon. Shri. Ramdas Tukaram Aatole Trustee
10 Hon. Shri. Ganapatrao Shankarrao Devkate Trustee
11 Hon. Shri. Ravindra Namdevrao Thorat Trustee
12 Hon. Shri. Seema Prabhakar Jadhav Invited Women Member
13 Hon. Shri. Chaitrali Dnyaneshwar Gavade Invited Women Member
14 Hon. Shri. Dhananjay Ganapati Thombare Secretary

Governing Body

 
Sr. No. Name Designation Nature
1 Shri. Balasaheb Patil Taware Chairman Trustee
2 Shri. Vasantrao Baburao Taware Member Trustee
3 Shri. Anil Nanasaheb Jagtap Member Trustee
4 Shri. Mahendra Uttamrao Taware Member Trustee
5 Shri. Ramdas Tukaram Atole Member Trustee
6 Shri. Ganpat Shankarrao Devkate Member Trustee
7 Shri. Ravindra Namdeorao Thorat Member Trustee
8 Nominee of the affiliating University Member Ex-Officio
9 Nominee of the AICTE Member Ex-Officio
10 Nominee of the State Govt. Member Ex-Officio
11 Shri. Prakashrao Sarjerao Jagtap Member Industrialist
12 Shri. Pramod Shankarrao Shinde Member Secretary - SVPM
13 Dr. Shri. Sushil S. Patil Member Faculty
14 Prof. Shri. Kiran G. Jagtap Member Faculty
15 Dr. Shri. Shailendrakumar M. Mukane Member Secretary Principal

Anti-Ragging Committee :

 
Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation Status Mobile No.
1 Dr. S.M. Mukane Principal Chairman - Ex-Officio 9545552899
2 Shri. Pramod Pore Police Sub Inspector Malegaon Bk. Member 02112254318
3 Shri Kadam U.M. Circle officer Malegaon Bk. Maharashtra Govt. Member 9881412646
4 Shri Saste A.S. Social Work Representative Member 9922263014
5 Shri Pachangane K.M. Local Media(Sakal)Representative Member 9881904045
6 Shri. Ghorpade Sanjay J. Parent Representative Member 9850818662
7 Shri. Devkate Hanumant N. Mech Parent Representative 9763832622
8 Prof. Jadhav R.A HOD-F.E. Member 9423250477
9 Dr. Kate G.K. HOD-Civil Member 9665228337
10 Prof. Kumbhar H.R. HOD-Computer Member 9822904509
11 Prof. Mail J.N. HOD-IT Member 7588214699
12 Prof. Patil S.S. HOD-Mechanical Member 9422336082
13 Prof. Mangate S.D HOD-Electrical Member 9850150167
14 Prof. Patil A.A. HOD-E&Tc Member 9423254388
15 Shri. Saste M.B. Technical Assistant Member 9860407456
16 Miss Ghadage Sushma T.E.Electrical Student Member 7066537063
17 Mr. Jadhav Aniket V. T.E. Civil Student Member 7038696000
18 Berge Akshay A. S.E. Mechanical Student Member 9011187191
19 Miss. Abhilasha Pawar B.E. E&Tc Student Member 918380859991
20 Miss.GaikwadKanchan R F.E Computer Student Member 9881450066
21 Prof. Mrs. Shirke U.K. Assistant Professor Coordinator 9890031411

Anti-ragging Squad :

 
Sr. No. Name Deptt Designation Contact
1 Dr. A.A. Patil ENTC Member 9423254388
2 Dr. Mrs. N.A. Doshi ENTC Member 9960246549
3 Prof. S.B. Dixit ENTC Member 9767898488
4 Prof. B.S. Kambale ENTC Member 9730985588
5 Dr. S.S. Patil Mech Member 9422336082
6 Dr. A.D. Bagawade Mech Member 9767168685
7 Prof. S.B. Taware Mech Member 9860640644
8 Dr. S.D . Jadhav Mech Member 9922218797
9 Prof. N.P. Pingale Civil Member 9822262916
10 Dr. G.K. Kate Civil Member 9665228337
11 Prof. Mrs. S.D. Ingale Civil Member 9767270028
12 Prof. Mrs. U.K. Shirke FE Co-ordinator 9890031411
13 Prof. H. R. Kumbhar Comp Member 9822904509
14 Dr. A.D. Rumale Comp Member 9890177859
15 Prof. Mrs. V.D. Mhaske Comp Member 9890309440
16 Prof. Mrs. Y.D. Sinkar Comp Member 9657726150
17 Prof. J. N. Mali IT Member 7588214699
18 Prof. A.H. Pawar IT Member 9970840050
19 Prof. S.D. Mangate Elect Member 9850150167
20 Prof. Ms. V.D. Burungale Elect Member 7745010404
21 Prof. Ms. S.S. Paithankar Elect Member 7709980188
22 Prof. R.A. Jadhav FE Member 9423250477
23 Prof. V.A. Chougule FE Member 9762279779
24 Prof. Mrs. S.N. Mokashi FE Member 9657646267

Admission Enquiry
2024-25