Placed Records

To all selcted Students in the campus of Mechatronice Systems Pvt.Ltd., Pune,on 8 july 2016:

 
Sr.No Name Of Student Branch
1 Gadhave Ravikumar E& Tc Engineering
2 Kadam Sachin R E& Tc Engineering
3 Rasal Vishwas v E& Tc Engineering
4 Karkar Makarand S E& Tc Engineering
5 Nimbalkar Avinash L E& Tc Engineering
6 Deokar Sonal S E& Tc Engineering
7 Jadhav Suraj S. E& Tc Engineering
8 Bhapkar Suraj u. E& Tc Engineering
9 Chauhan Dipika A.(W1) E& Tc Engineering
10 Jambale Swapnil R(w2) E& Tc Engineering
11 WAdgaonkar Pritash (W3) E& Tc Engineering
12 Bhange Samir K.(W4) E& Tc Engineering
13 Kolekar Aniket(W5) E& Tc Engineering
14 Nanavare Ajinkya Mechanicale Engineering
15 Taware Nikhil S. Mechanicale Engineering
16 Katkar Sujata A.(W1) Mechanicale Engineering
17 Tilekar Chetan(W2) Mechanicale Engineering
18 Nimbalkar Sunil(W3) Mechanicale Engineering
19 TAware Pratik P Civil Engineering
20 Rauat Akshay B. Civil Engineering
21 Singh Dhanraj S(W1). Civil Engineering
22 Patil Shashikant A. Electrical Engineering
23 Late Santosh S. Electrical Engineering
24 Jadhav Samal M.(W1) Electrical Engineering
25 Jadhav Snehal R Computer Engineering
26 Shinde Amruta Computer Engineering
27 More Mamta(W1) Info.Technology Engineering
28 Khstmode Anuradha(W2) Computer Engineering
29 Kure Santosh N.(W3) Computer Engineering
Sr.No Name of Student Selected Company Name
1. Shinde Tushar Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt.Ltd.,Baramati
2. Bhagat Samar
3. Taware Kiran
4. Mulik Amar
5. Kale Khandu GBPS Network Pvt.Ltd.Baner.Pune
6. Bhalerao Sanket Hi-Tech Engg Corp.India Pvt.Ltd
7. Bhagat Kishor
8. Kshirsagar Hanumant
9. Mehta Aboali Mphasis Ltd.Khardi,Pune
10. Balgude Rashmi Schreiber Dyanamix Dairies Pvt.Ltd.,Baramati
11. Chede Sheetal
12. Kate Tejasweni
13. Dange Komal
14. Kshirsagar Amruta
15. Lonkar Sayali
16. Mulik Trupti Accel Frontline Ltd Shivajinagar.Pune
17. Pandare Kajal Accel Frontline Ltd Shivajinagar.Pune
18. Mahadik Ganesh Textronice Design System Pvt.Ltd.,Vikhorli(W).Mumbai
19. Bhoite Mayuri
20. Totre Neha
21. Dange Mahesh
22. Jadhav Bapu YOV Broadband Ltd.,Shivajinagar,Pune
23. Gore Ajinkya Tata Communiction Ltd.(TCL)Dighi,Pune
24. Bhosale Prashant PLAGGIO Vehicles Pvt.Ltd.,Baramati
25. Bankar Priyanka Tata Communiction Ltd.(TCL)Dighi,Pune
26. Satare Sonam Wipro Pvt.Ltd..Pune
27. Rauat Prashant InterCome,Genie Mgt.Service,Pune
28. Waghmode Vishal The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited,Mumbai
29. Shelke Vijay The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited,Mumbai
30. Tambe Jyoti ThoughtPad infoTech & MultiService Pvt.Ltd.,Baramati
31. Pansare Nikhil S.
32. Veer Karan

BE Computer(2015-16) Students from SVPM's COE Placed dated 31st March 2016

 
Sr. No. Name Of Student Company
1 Miss. Neha Sanjay Totare Textronics Design System(I) Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai.
2 Miss. Mayuri Pradeep Bhoite Textronics Design System(I) Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai.
3 Mr. Mahesh Bhausaheb Dange Textronics Design System(I) Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai.
4 Mr. Ganesh Murlidhar Mahadik Textronics Design System(I) Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai.

Students Placed in SVPM's COE Campus for 2014-15 Batch

 
Sr. No. Name Of Student Company
1 Shinde Tushar Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt. Ltd.
2 Bhagat Samar Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt. Ltd.
3 Taware Kiran Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt. Ltd.
4 Mulik Amar Schreiber Dynamix Dairies Pvt. Ltd.
5 Bhalerao Sanket Hi-Tech Engg.
6 Bhagat Kishor Hi-Tech Engg.
7 Kshirsagar Hanumant Hi-Tech Engg.

Placement Detail of Academic Year-2013-14 :

 
Branch Name of Company Date of Conduction Student Appeared Student Selected Remarks
Mechanical Cummins India   17 00  
Placement Circle 31/04/14 & 01/04/14 88 11 Interview in the month of June
Indian Army 13/01/14 34 01 Interview for UES-15
E&TC Indian Army 13/01/14 33 03  
Placement Circle 31/04/14 & 01/04/14 88 12 Interview in the month of June
Fulham   Fulham   Result Awaited
Comp Persistant 02/08/13 10 01 Selected
Textronics 07/03/14 40 07 Interview in the month of June
Indian Army 13/01/14 33 02 Interview for UES-15
Placement Circle 31/04/14 & 01/04/14 65 11 Interview in the month of June
IT Persistant 02/08/13 5 00  
Textronics 07/03/14 30 00  
Indian Army 13/01/14 12   Interview for UES-15
Placement Circle 31/04/14 & 01/04/14 38 00  
Civil Indian Army 13/01/14 15 01 Interview for UES-15
Placement Circle 31/04/14 & 01/04/14 25 04 Interview in the month of June